21. ALU stands for-
A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
B. Artur Log Unit
C. Armetur Leg Unit
D. None of the above

Answer-A

22.A tape drive offers______access to data.
A. timely
B. sequentially
C. random
D. None of the above

Answer-B

23. Removing a video properly requires______it.
A. removing
B. deleting
C. uninstalling
D. None of the above

Answer-B

24.CU is the part of-
A. CPU
B. CU
C. ALU
D. None of the above

Answer-A

25. ALU is the part of-
A. CPU
B. CU
C. Memory
D. None of the above

Answer-A

26. www.testonnet.blogspot.com is an example of-
A. Facebook Page
B. Website
C. BLOG
D. None of the above

Answer-C

27. PROM, EP-ROM, & EEPROM are the examples of
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Harddisk
D. None of the above

Answer-A

28. SRAM stands for-
A. Static RAM
B. Shri RAM
C. Satyam RAM
D. None of the above

Answer-A

29.IMAC is the name of-
A. Machine
B. Processor
C. Modem
D. None of the above

Answer-A

30. FLASH is a-
A. ROM
B. Hardware
C. Software
D. None of the above

Answer-A

Similar Posts

प्रातिक्रिया दे