Categories:

CCC Online Test in English 2019

If you want to practice “Course on Computer ConceptCCC online test and want to increase your knowledge then you have come to the right place. Here I have given 100 questions for the CCC examination, as well as their answer below. With the help of this CCC Online Test, you can increase your knowledge and pass through good numbers in the exam.

In the CCC exam, you are asked 100 questions, for which you have 90 minutes. Out of which, you get certificates after getting 50% number. The CCC exam can be given in both Hindi and English languages, select the language you want to give your exam in advance.

So let us practice CCC online test

आप यह ऑनलाइन टेस्ट APP भी डाउनलोड कर सकतें है और अपने मोबाइल से ही प्रेक्टिस कर सकतें है।

1. First Computer is
A. Abacus
B. Calculator
C. Anatur
D. None of the above

Answer – A

2. CD stands for-
A. Compact Disk
B. Computer disk
C. Connector DJ
D. None of the above

Answer – A

3.AMD stands for-
A. Advantage Micro Distance
B. And Mad Dam
C. Advanced Micro Devices
D. None of the above

Answer-C

4. CD-R stands for-
A. Compact Disk – Recordable
B. Collect Data – Radium
C. Color Data – Ring
D. None of the above

Answer-A

5. OMR stands for-
A. Optical Mark Reader
B. Optical Mark Reading
C. Optical Mark Radar
D. None of the above

Answer-A

6. LAN stands for-
A. Local Area Network
B. Limited Area Network
C. Limit And Notice
D. None of the above

Answer-A

7. WWW stands for-
A. World Wide Web
B. World Wide Websites
C. World Wider Webs
D. None of the above

Answer-A

8. TB Stands for-
A. Tina Byte
B. Terra Byte
C. Team Byte
D. None of the above

Answer-B

9. What is the full form of BIOS-
A. Basic Input Output System
B. BIO Settlement
C. BIOSSS
D. None of the above

Answer-A

10. What is the short key for COPY-
A. ctrl + B
B. ctrl + C
C. ctrl + A
D. None of the above

Answer-B

Page: 1 2 3 4 5

Laxman Budakoti

मैं एक हिंदी ब्लॉगर हूँ। जो आपको ब्लॉगिंग से सम्बंधित समस्त जानकारियाँ उपलब्ध कराने के साथ-साथ ब्लॉग से कमाई कैसे करते है उनके तरीक़े भी बताऊँगा। आप मेरे द्वारा ब्लॉगिंग, एसईओ, ऐडसेंस, एंड्रॉयड, कम्प्यूटर, सोशल मीडिया, इंटरनेट आदि अनेक प्रकार के विषयों पर जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।

Published by
Laxman Budakoti

Recent Posts

03 Best WhatsApp Alternative Apps 2019 in Hindi

Best WhatsApp Alternative Apps: सोशल मीडिया तो जैसे आज-कल हमारी लाइफ का एक पार्टी बन गया है.  और उसमें भी…

2 days ago

Original Windows 10 Download करें Microsoft की ही वैबसाइट से

दोस्तो आज मैं आप को माइक्रोसॉफ़्ट के Original Windows 10 Download करने के बारें में बताने जा रहा हूँ।  हर…

4 weeks ago

WordPress को cPanel Hosting में कैसे Install करें ।

दोस्तों आज मैं आप लोगों को WordPress installation को cPanel Hosting में कैसे Install करें के बारें में बताने जा…

1 month ago

Windows XP, 7, 8 or 10 की Bootable Pendrive कैसे बनाये

आजकल Bootable Pendrive से Operating system इन्स्टाल करना बहुत आसान हो गया है, इस का इस्तमल आप इन जगहो पर…

2 months ago

2019 में Skillshare से फ्री में विडियो कैसे डाउनलोड करें?

Skillshare.com अंग्रेजी में जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के बारे में वीडियो ट्यूटोरियल के एक बड़े चयन के साथ एक अच्छी…

7 months ago

RozDhan – एक ऐसा अप्प जिस से आप रोज़ पैसा कमा सकतें है

यदि आप ब्लॉगिंग या सोशियल मीडिया के माध्यम से अपनी आजीविका कमाते हैं तो, आप को पता होना चाहिए कि,…

7 months ago