Categories: Education

CCC Online Test in English 2020

If you want to practice “Course on Computer ConceptCCC online test and want to increase your knowledge then you have come to the right place. Here I have given 100 questions for the CCC examination, as well as their answer below. With the help of this CCC Online Test, you can increase your knowledge and pass through good numbers in the exam.

In the CCC exam, you are asked 100 questions, for which you have 90 minutes. Out of which, you get certificates after getting 50% number. The CCC exam can be given in both Hindi and English languages, select the language you want to give your exam in advance.

So let us practice CCC online test

आप यह ऑनलाइन टेस्ट APP भी डाउनलोड कर सकतें है और अपने मोबाइल से ही प्रेक्टिस कर सकतें है।

1. First Computer is
A. Abacus
B. Calculator
C. Anatur
D. None of the above

Answer – A

2. CD stands for-
A. Compact Disk
B. Computer disk
C. Connector DJ
D. None of the above

Answer – A

3.AMD stands for-
A. Advantage Micro Distance
B. And Mad Dam
C. Advanced Micro Devices
D. None of the above

Answer-C

4. CD-R stands for-
A. Compact Disk – Recordable
B. Collect Data – Radium
C. Color Data – Ring
D. None of the above

Answer-A

5. OMR stands for-
A. Optical Mark Reader
B. Optical Mark Reading
C. Optical Mark Radar
D. None of the above

Answer-A

6. LAN stands for-
A. Local Area Network
B. Limited Area Network
C. Limit And Notice
D. None of the above

Answer-A

7. WWW stands for-
A. World Wide Web
B. World Wide Websites
C. World Wider Webs
D. None of the above

Answer-A

8. TB Stands for-
A. Tina Byte
B. Terra Byte
C. Team Byte
D. None of the above

Answer-B

9. What is the full form of BIOS-
A. Basic Input Output System
B. BIO Settlement
C. BIOSSS
D. None of the above

Answer-A

10. What is the short key for COPY-
A. ctrl + B
B. ctrl + C
C. ctrl + A
D. None of the above

Answer-B

11. What is the short key for CUT-
A. ctrl + X
B. ctrl + C
C. ctrl + M
D. None of the above

Answer-A

12. What is the short key for PASTE-
A. ctrl + V
B. ctrl + A
C. ctrl + B
D. None of the above

Answer-A

13. What is the short key for BOLD-
A. ctrl + C
B. ctrl + B
C. ctrl + A
D. None of the above

Answer-B

14. What is the short key for Help-
A. F1
B. F2
C. F4
D. None of the above

Answer-A

15. What is the short key for search-
A. F2
B. F3
C. F4
D. None of the above

Answer-D

16. What is the short key for REBOOT-
A. ctrl + Alt + Del
B. Alt + Del
C. Del
D. None of the above

Answer-A

17. What is the short key for HYPERLINK-
A. ctrl + K
B. G
C. K
D. None of the above

Answer-A

18. What is the short key for GO-TO menu in MS-Word-
A. CTRL + g
B. A
C. b
D. None of the above

Answer-A

19. What is the short key for Insertion of a new slide in MS-PowerPoint?
A. ctrl + INSERT
B. ctrl + N
C. ctrl + o
D. None of the above

Answer-B

20. ASCII stands for –
A. American Standard Code For Information Interchange
B. American Standard Code For Inter Interchange
C. Australia Standard Code For Inter Interchange
D. None of the above

Answer-A

21. ALU stands for-
A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
B. Artur Log Unit
C. Armetur Leg Unit
D. None of the above

Answer-A

22.A tape drive offers______access to data.
A. timely
B. sequentially
C. random
D. None of the above

Answer-B

23. Removing a video properly requires______it.
A. removing
B. deleting
C. uninstalling
D. None of the above

Answer-B

24.CU is the part of-
A. CPU
B. CU
C. ALU
D. None of the above

Answer-A

25. ALU is the part of-
A. CPU
B. CU
C. Memory
D. None of the above

Answer-A

26. www.testonnet.blogspot.com is an example of-
A. Facebook Page
B. Website
C. BLOG
D. None of the above

Answer-C

27. PROM, EP-ROM, & EEPROM are the examples of
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Harddisk
D. None of the above

Answer-A

28. SRAM stands for-
A. Static RAM
B. Shri RAM
C. Satyam RAM
D. None of the above

Answer-A

29.IMAC is the name of-
A. Machine
B. Processor
C. Modem
D. None of the above

Answer-A

30. FLASH is a-
A. ROM
B. Hardware
C. Software
D. None of the above

Answer-A

31. A Plotter is a –
A. Input Device
B. Output Device
C. Both
D. None of the above

Answer-B

32. To name a file or folder _____ key is used
A. F1
B. F2
C. F3
D. None of the above

Answer-B

33. Undo is done by-
A. ctrl+A
B. ctrl+Y
C. ctrl+Z
D. None of the above

Answer-C

34. Redo is done by-
A. ctrl+Z
B. ctrl+Y
C. Y
D. None of the above

Answer-B

35. ctrl+B is used for-
A. Bold
B. Italic
C. Name
D. None of the above

Answer-A

36.To open a file in MS-Word,we use
A. ctrl+O
B. ctrl+N
C. O
D. None of the above

Answer-A

37. Who is father of computer-
A. Shwet Tripathi
B. Charles Babbage
C. Tim Berner Lee
D. None of the above

Answer-B

38. Who is the father of WWW-
A. Tim Berner Lee
B. Charles Babbage
C. Shwet Tripathi
D. None of the above

Answer-A

39.The format of correct E-Mail is-
A. username@domainname
B. username
C. Name+domainnnn
D. None of the above

Answer-A

40. Find a right e-mail-
A. shwet@india.com
B. ShwetIndia.com
C. satyam .com
D. None of the above

Answer-A

41. The extension of MS-Excel is-
A. .xls
B. .gif
C. .doc
D. None of the above

Answer-A

42. The extension of MS-Word is-
A. .docx
B. .xls
C. .ppt
D. None of the above

Answer-A

43. The extension of MS-Powerpoint is-
A. .ppt
B. .xls
C. .html
D. None of the above

Answer-A

44. The extension of NotePad is-
A. .txt
B. .doc
C. .ttf
D. None of the above

Answer-A

45. The extension of WordPad is-
A. .rtf
B. .ttf
C. .txt
D. None of the above

Answer-A

46. The extension of web page is-
A. .html
B. .hhtm
C. .mp4
D. None of the above

Answer-A

47. The extension of image file is-
A. .jpg
B. .amr
C. .mp3
D. None of the above

Answer-A

48. The extension of video file is-
A. .3gp
B. .rhtml
C. .jpg
D. None of the above

Answer-A

49. The extension of graphic file is-
A. .gif
B. .hhtm
C. .blog
D. None of the above

Answer-A

50. The extension of MS-Access is-
A. .accdb
B. .http
C. .html
D. None of the above

Answer-A

Share
lucky

मैं एक हिंदी ब्लॉगर हूँ। जो आपको ब्लॉगिंग से सम्बंधित समस्त जानकारियाँ उपलब्ध कराने के साथ-साथ ब्लॉग से कमाई कैसे करते है उनके तरीक़े भी बताऊँगा। आप मेरे द्वारा ब्लॉगिंग, एसईओ, ऐडसेंस, एंड्रॉयड, कम्प्यूटर, सोशल मीडिया, इंटरनेट आदि अनेक प्रकार के विषयों पर जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*

Recent Posts

Shree Durga Chalisa (श्री दुर्गा चालीसा)

Maa Durga Chalisa: दुर्गा, जिसे दिव्य माँ भी कहा जाता है, मानव जाति को बुरी शक्तियों…

जनवरी 27, 2019

CCC Online Test – सीसीसी ऑनलाइन टेस्ट 2020

अगर आप "Course on Computer Concept" CCC online test की प्रैक्टिस करना चाहते हैं और अपने…

जनवरी 8, 2019

ब्लॉग होस्टिंग और बेस्ट वेब होस्टिंग प्लान 2020

ब्लॉग क्या है और अपना ब्लॉग कैसे बनाये, ब्लॉग का टॉपिक सोच लिया, ब्लॉग का…

जनवरी 7, 2019

ब्लॉग क्या है (What is Blog) और 2020 में अपना ब्लॉग कैसे बनाये

अगर आप इस आर्टिकल को पढ़ रहे हैं। तो इसका मतलब आप जानना चाहते हैं…

दिसम्बर 18, 2018

अपने ब्लॉग का नाम रजिस्टर कैसे करें – Blog Name Registration

अपने ब्लॉग का नाम रजिस्टर (Blog Name Registration). जैसे हम सभी का कुछ ना कुछ…

दिसम्बर 15, 2018

Top 10 Most Useful Chrome Extensions For Bloggers

अगर आप ब्लॉगर है तो इन Google Chrome Extension का इस्तेमाल करके आप अपने Blogging…

नवम्बर 27, 2018

Get $100 Free "DigitalOcean" Credit

Get It